Students Information Centre at Nakhchivan State University was established in 2008 under the decision of the Academic Council of the university. Students Information Centre serves to increase students’ social activity, to achieve popularization of students’ scientific-research works, to discover talented students, to further strengthen the patriotism and statehood feelings of students.
The priority objective of Students Information Centre is to deliver Azerbaijani truth in different languages to the world community through electronic devices. The work done towards delivering the information related to the tragedy of 20 January, Khodjali massacre, 31 March -massacre day of Azerbaijanis, Karabag conflict, history and modern development of Nakhchivan in different languages to world universities is of great significance.